Adoption Law
[…] The district court gra... More...   $0 (01-27-2014 - LA)

Charles Albert Warner v. Albert Heber Warner, Jr.

¶1 This appeal arises from litigation that has been ongoing for
more than fifteen years over a family trust. The Defendants Albert
“Skip” Heber Warner Jr. (Skip), Vernon S. Warner, and Valeen W.
Peterson (collectively, the Trustees) appeal from the district court’s
order that certain trust property be removed from the trust. They
also challenge the court’s decision to ... More...
   $0 (01-24-2014 - UT)

Angela Cady v. John Schroll, M.D.

K.S.A. 40-3403(h) provides that a health care provider qualified for coverage under the Health Care Stabilization Fund created by the Health Care Provider Insurance Availability Act (HCPIAA), K.S.A. 40-3401 et seq., "shall have no vicarious liability or responsibility for any injury . . . arising out of the rendering of or the failure to render professional services . . . by any other health care ... More...   $0 (01-24-2014 - KS)

Charles Albert Warner v. Albert Heber Warner, Jr.

¶1 This appeal arises from litigation that has been ongoing for more than fifteen years over a family trust. The Defendants Albert “Skip” Heber Warner Jr.