Please E-mail suggested additions, comments and/or corrections to Kent@MoreLaw.Com.
[…] Here, both parents did not agree to and sign a parenting time plan so that it could be incorporated into the administrative support order. As time-sharing was not addressed below, this court may not address it on appeal. Thus, we affirm on the issue.

However, the father is not without a remedy, as he may file an action for custody and visitation in the circuit court. See § 409.2563(2)(h), Fla. Stat. (2019) (“Either parent may at any time file a civil action in a circuit having jurisdiction and proper venue for a determination of child custody and rights of parental contact.”). Thus, our affirmance on this issue is without prejudice.

As to the father’s child support obligation, we affirm the award in the final order as it is supported by competent, substantial evidence.1 Again, however, our affirmance is without prejudice.