UNITED STATES OF AMERICA v. AMY GONZALEZUNITED STATES OF AMERICA v. DAVID MATUSIEWICZ
[…] |
Ernesto Espinoza v. Hewlett-Packard Company | |
Ernesto Espinoza (“Espinoza”), the appellant and plaintiff-below, brought this action under 8 Del. C. § 220 to inspect certain books and records of the defendant-below appellee, Hewlett-Packard Company (“HP”).2 More specifically, Espinoza sought to inspect one document that HP refused voluntarily to disclose: an interim report (the “Covington Report” or the “Report”) prepared by C... More... $0 (11-21-2011 - DE) |
|
Betty Bantum v. New Castle County Vo-Tech Education Association | |
Title 14, section 1056(h) of the Delaware Code provides that “[a]ny school board which permits the use of public school property for any use other than for public school use shall not be liable in tort for any damages by reason of negligence in the construction or maintenance of such property.” Plaintiff- Below/Appellant, Betty Bantum, allegedly suffered injuries when she slipped and fell on a... More... $0 (05-18-2011 - DE) |
|
Rocky Stayton v. Clariant Corporation | |