Bridget Marlow v. The New Food Guy, Inc. United States Court of Appeals for the Tenth Circuit Denver, Colorado |
[…] On August 7, 2008, upon his return from a trip to Barbados, Collymore applied for admission as a returning lawful permanen $0 (07-10-2016 - NY) |
Maureen Cain v. Aquidneck Consultnig Engineers, LLC Alias ABC LLC |
Maureen Cain (Plaintiff) is a resident of the Town of Portsmouth, Rhode Island. |
CANVS CORPORATION v. USA |
This is a patent infringement action brought, pursuant to 28 U.S.C. §1498(a), by CANVS Corporation (CANVS or plaintiff) against the United States, acting through the Department of the Army (government or defendant). Sub section 1498(a) of Title 28 provides: Whenever an invention described in and covered by a patent of the United States is used or manufactured by or for the United States without li $0 (04-02-2016 - DC) |
Pepperidge Farm, Inc. v. Trader Joe's Comapny |
Hartford, CT - Pepperidge Farm, Inc. sued Trader Joe's Company on a trademark infringement theory under 15 U.S.C. 1051 claiming that Defendant's Crispy Cookies too closely resembled its Milano brand. |
STATE OF IOWA vs.