Cenoplex, Inc. v. Scott Fox |
[…] Rhonda Parrott v. Severs Trucking, LLC and Brandon G. Black |
Rhonda Parrott (“Plaintiff”) filed a wrongful death action against Brandon Black and Severs Trucking, LLC (“Severs”), (collectively “Defendants”) for the death of her husband James Parrott (“James”).1 Defendants appeal the trial court’s judgment entered on a jury verdict in favor of Plaintiff. Defendants raise seven points of alleged trial court error. Defendants’ first point $0 (02-10-2014 - MO) |
Angela Cady v. John Schroll, M.D. |
K.S.A. 40-3403(h) provides that a health care provider qualified for coverage under the Health Care Stabilization Fund created by the Health Care Provider Insurance Availability Act (HCPIAA), K.S.A. 40-3401 et seq., "shall have no vicarious liability or responsibility for any injury . . . arising out of the rendering of or the failure to render professional services . . . by any other health care $0 (01-24-2014 - KS) |
Linda L. Sleeth v. Sedan City Hospital and Davis Short |