Patent Infringement Law
[…] A federal jury returned guilty verdicts on all counts against a Wichita man in a massage parlor prostitution case.

They found defendant Kay Tee, 51, Wichita, Kan., guilty on one count of attempting to entice a person to cross state lines to engage in prostitution, one count of using... More...
   $0 (04-06-2016 - KS)

CANVS CORPORATION v. USA

This is a patent infringement action brought, pursuant to 28 U.S.C. §1498(a), by CANVS Corporation (CANVS or plaintiff) against the United States, acting through the Department of the Army (government or defendant). Sub section 1498(a) of Title 28 provides: Whenever an invention described in and covered by a patent of the United States is used or manufactured by or for the United States without li... More...   $0 (04-02-2016 - DC)

Next Page

Find a Lawyer
Find a Case
AK Morlan
Kent Morlan, Esq.
Editor & Publisher