United States of America - Department of Justice - Re: Albuquerque Police Department |
[…] United States of America v. Scott H. Summerhays |
A man who fraudulently convinced 11 persons to loan him a total of $3.6 million for the purchase of a golf course near Gardnerville, Nev., pleaded guilty today to 24 federal felony charges, announced Daniel G. Bogden, United States Attorney for the District of Nevada. |
Angela Cady v. John Schroll, M.D. |
K.S.A. 40-3403(h) provides that a health care provider qualified for coverage under the Health Care Stabilization Fund created by the Health Care Provider Insurance Availability Act (HCPIAA), K.S.A. 40-3401 et seq., "shall have no vicarious liability or responsibility for any injury . . . arising out of the rendering of or the failure to render professional services . . . by any other health care ... More... $0 (01-24-2014 - KS) |
Los Defensores, Inc. v. Rosa Gomez, et al. |