MoreLaw Attorney Directory Listing
DeAnne Casperson
Casperson Ulrich Dustin, P.L.L.C.
356 West Sunnyside Road, Suite B
Idaho Falls, ID 83402
(Bonneville)
Position: Member
Email: Click Here
Admitted: 1999, Missouri; 2000, Kansas; 2001, U.S. District Court, Western District of Missouri; 2002, U.S. District Court, District of Kansas; 2003, Idaho and U.S. District Court, District of Idaho; 2005, U.S. Court of Appeals, Ninth Circuit
Practice Areas: Real Estate, Trial Lawyer, Employment Law, Labor Law, Labor and Employment; Commercial Litigation; Real Property; Civil Rights; Americans with Disabilities
Additional Information: See: William Cairnas v. Idaho Falls School District No. 91
Holden, Kidwell, Hahn & Crapo, P.L.L.C., was founded in 1902 by four brothers: Arthur W. Holden, Harry Holden, Edwin M. Holden and J. Wesley Holden. Their commitment and goal was to provide high quality legal services to a growing Idaho Falls business community. That commitment has continued for over a century and remains the cornerstone of this firm.
Firm Members: Amanda Ulrich Ryan Dustin DeAnne Casperson
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is DeAnne Casperson located?
DeAnne Casperson is located in Idaho Falls, ID at 356 West Sunnyside Road, Suite B, 83402 (Bonneville County).
What are DeAnne Casperson's practice areas?
DeAnne Casperson's practice areas include: Real Estate, Trial Lawyer, Employment Law, Labor Law, Labor and Employment; Commercial Litigation; Real Property; Civil Rights; Americans with Disabilities.
What firm is DeAnne Casperson associated with?
DeAnne Casperson is associated with Casperson Ulrich Dustin, P.L.L.C. in Idaho Falls, ID.
When was DeAnne Casperson admitted to the bar?
DeAnne Casperson was admitted to practice: 1999, Missouri; 2000, Kansas; 2001, U.S. District Court, Western District of Missouri; 2002, U.S. District Court, District of Kansas; 2003, Idaho and U.S. District Court, District of Idaho; 2005, U.S. Court of Appeals, Ninth Circuit.