MoreLaw Attorney Directory Listing

Clark Newhall

Law Office of Clark Newhall MD JD

57 W 200 S, Suite 101
Salt Lake City, UT 84101
(Salt Lake)


Position: Attorney at Law

FAX: 801-596-8888

Email: Click Here

Admitted: Utah Bar, 1994, Patent Bar (US Patent and Trademark Office) 1997

Law School: University of Utah

College: Univ or Michigan Medical School


Practice Areas: plaintiff medical malpractice, medical staff privileges and licenses, medical expert (emergency medicine), patent, trademark, copyright, intellectual property, litigation

Additional Information: I represent plaintiffs in medical malpractice litigation, provide expert medical evaluation and testimony, and perform patent prosecution and litigation. I charge $50.00 (charge cards accepted) for a brief telephone opinion on your medical malpractice case.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Clark Newhall located?

Clark Newhall is located in Salt Lake City, UT at 57 W 200 S, Suite 101, 84101 (Salt Lake County).

What are Clark Newhall's practice areas?

Clark Newhall's practice areas include: plaintiff medical malpractice, medical staff privileges and licenses, medical expert (emergency medicine), patent, trademark, copyright, intellectual property, litigation.

What firm is Clark Newhall associated with?

Clark Newhall is associated with Law Office of Clark Newhall MD JD in Salt Lake City, UT.

Where did Clark Newhall attend law school?

Clark Newhall attended University of Utah and Univ or Michigan Medical School.

When was Clark Newhall admitted to the bar?

Clark Newhall was admitted to practice: Utah Bar, 1994, Patent Bar (US Patent and Trademark Office) 1997.