MoreLaw Attorney Directory Listing
J. Andrew Talbert
Bozeman, Jenkins & Matthews, P.A.
151 Mary Esther Boulevard, Suite 401
Fort Walton Beach, FL 32569
(Okaloosa)
Admitted: 1989, Virginia; 1990, U.S. Court of the Armed Forces; 1997, Florida; 1998, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Florida
Law School: University of Richmond, J.D., 1989
College: Wake Forest University, B.A., Spanish, 1986
Practice Areas: Civil Litigation; Insurance Defense; Personal Injury; Products Liability; Warranty Law; Admiralty Law; Military Law; Wrongful Death
Additional Information: Speaks Spanish
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is J. Andrew Talbert located?
J. Andrew Talbert is located in Fort Walton Beach, FL at 151 Mary Esther Boulevard, Suite 401, 32569 (Okaloosa County).
What are J. Andrew Talbert's practice areas?
J. Andrew Talbert's practice areas include: Civil Litigation; Insurance Defense; Personal Injury; Products Liability; Warranty Law; Admiralty Law; Military Law; Wrongful Death.
What firm is J. Andrew Talbert associated with?
J. Andrew Talbert is associated with Bozeman, Jenkins & Matthews, P.A. in Fort Walton Beach, FL.
Where did J. Andrew Talbert attend law school?
J. Andrew Talbert attended University of Richmond, J.D., 1989 and Wake Forest University, B.A., Spanish, 1986.
When was J. Andrew Talbert admitted to the bar?
J. Andrew Talbert was admitted to practice: 1989, Virginia; 1990, U.S. Court of the Armed Forces; 1997, Florida; 1998, U.S. District Court, Northern District of Florida.