MoreLaw Attorney Directory Listing
Daniel Cohen
Consumer Attorneys, P.L.C.
8095 N. 85th Way
Scottsdale, AZ 85258
(Maricopa)
Position: Founding Partner
Email: Click Here
Admitted: Arizona
Law School: Arizona State University’s Sandra Day O’Connor College of Law, J.D.
Practice Areas: FCRA, FDCPA, Identity Theft, Background Check Errors
Additional Information: Daniel Cohen is the Founder of Consumer Attorneys. Daniel manages the firm’s branding, marketing, client intake and business development efforts. Daniel has a proven record of effectively representing consumers across the United States in class action lawsuits, securing both monetary awards and non-monetary relief on their behalf in numerous cases. He also counsels visually-impaired individuals who believe that their rights under the Americans with Disabilities Act have been violated in both physical and digital spaces. Daniel graduated from Arizona State University’s Sandra Day O’Connor College of Law and holds a bachelor of arts degree in Humanities from Thomas Edison State College. He is licensed to practice in New York and Arizona. A nationally-recognized practitioner of consumer protection law, Daniel has been an active member of both the National Association of Consumer Advocates and the National Consumer Law Center since 2017.
Firm Members: Michael Plati Catherine Tillman
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Daniel Cohen located?
Daniel Cohen is located in Scottsdale, AZ at 8095 N. 85th Way, 85258 (Maricopa County).
What are Daniel Cohen's practice areas?
Daniel Cohen's practice areas include: FCRA, FDCPA, Identity Theft, Background Check Errors.
What firm is Daniel Cohen associated with?
Daniel Cohen is associated with Consumer Attorneys, P.L.C. in Scottsdale, AZ.
Where did Daniel Cohen attend law school?
Daniel Cohen attended Arizona State University’s Sandra Day O’Connor College of Law, J.D..
When was Daniel Cohen admitted to the bar?
Daniel Cohen was admitted to practice: Arizona.