MoreLaw Attorney Directory Listing
W. Cory Reiss
Reiss & Nutt
1221 Floral Parkway, Suite 104
Wilmington, NC 28403
(New Hanover)
Position: Member
Email: Click Here
Admitted: North Carolina
Law School: Wake Forest University School of Law, J.D. 2010
College: The University of Virginia, 1994
Practice Areas: Civil Litigation, Personal Injury, Family Law, Divorce
Additional Information: See: Eternal Sunshine Café v. Samantha Passwaters Frye, Paul Chris Frye, and Edgar Santos-Cardenas
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is W. Cory Reiss located?
W. Cory Reiss is located in Wilmington, NC at 1221 Floral Parkway, Suite 104, 28403 (New Hanover County).
What are W. Cory Reiss's practice areas?
W. Cory Reiss's practice areas include: Civil Litigation, Personal Injury, Family Law, Divorce.
What firm is W. Cory Reiss associated with?
W. Cory Reiss is associated with Reiss & Nutt in Wilmington, NC.
Where did W. Cory Reiss attend law school?
W. Cory Reiss attended Wake Forest University School of Law, J.D. 2010 and The University of Virginia, 1994.
When was W. Cory Reiss admitted to the bar?
W. Cory Reiss was admitted to practice: North Carolina.