MoreLaw Attorney Directory Listing

Patrick (Pat) Leverty

Leverty & Associates Law Chtd.

832 Willow St.
Reno, NV 89502
(Carson)


Position: Member

FAX: (775) 322-3953

Email: Click Here

Admitted: Washington, Nevada, California

Law School: Seattle University, Sullivan School of Law (J.D.), Cum Laude University of Connecticut School of Law (LL.M., Insurance Law)

College: University of California at Santa Barbara


Practice Areas: Insurance Claims, Bicycle and Pedestrian Accidents, Underinsured and Uninsured Motorist Coverage, Auto Accidents

Additional Information:




Injured in an accident? The reno injury and accident attorneys at Leverty & Associates Law Chtd. work to get you what you deserve!!


When you experience an injury or accident, everything can change. The attorneys at Leverty & Associates Law Chtd. help clients recover from an injury. We work on your behalf, so you can focus on your recovery and your family. Find out how our services can help you and your family get on the path to healing.


The attorneys at Leverty & Associates Law Chtd. have vast experience and knowledge with insurance and Nevada’s insurance laws. Put that experience behind you before you start dealing with an insurance company. Gene Leverty was the Chief Deputy Insurance Commissioner in the State of Nevada from 1972-1979. Since 1979, Gene Leverty has honed the knowledge he gained at the Nevada Division of Insurance in his insurance law practice. In 2010, Patrick Leverty received a Masters in Insurance Law (LL.M.) from the University of Connecticut. Patrick Leverty’s Masters Degree and practice in insurance law gives him a great understanding of how insurance companies operate, and perhaps more importantly, how insurance companies should operate. Put the Levertys extensive insurance knowledge and reputation behind you when dealing with an insurance company.


The mission of Leverty & Associates is to get justice for injured individuals and to make sure the insurance companies uphold their end of the bargain.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Patrick (Pat) Leverty located?

Patrick (Pat) Leverty is located in Reno, NV at 832 Willow St., 89502 (Carson County).

What are Patrick (Pat) Leverty's practice areas?

Patrick (Pat) Leverty's practice areas include: Insurance Claims, Bicycle and Pedestrian Accidents, Underinsured and Uninsured Motorist Coverage, Auto Accidents.

What firm is Patrick (Pat) Leverty associated with?

Patrick (Pat) Leverty is associated with Leverty & Associates Law Chtd. in Reno, NV.

Where did Patrick (Pat) Leverty attend law school?

Patrick (Pat) Leverty attended Seattle University, Sullivan School of Law (J.D.), Cum Laude University of Connecticut School of Law (LL.M., Insurance Law) and University of California at Santa Barbara.

When was Patrick (Pat) Leverty admitted to the bar?

Patrick (Pat) Leverty was admitted to practice: Washington, Nevada, California.