Please E-mail suggested additions, comments and/or corrections to Kent@MoreLaw.Com.
[…] In this case, that part of the regulation would require any increase in density to be in the smaller parcel zoned Wilson Commercial. However, commercial development can occur in the larger NC-SF portion of the property if “it can be demonstrated that the location proposed will improve scenic views and lessen adverse environmental impacts.” See id.

[¶35] As to the overall square footage calculations, the Board and the Planning Commission on which it relied have considerable experience and expertise in dealing with matters of zoning density. See Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 18-5-208(a) (LexisNexis Supp. 2012) (describing how with inter-agency coordination and planning efforts, “a board of county commissioners shall be deemed to have special expertise on all subject matters for which it has statutory responsibility”); Bonnie M. Quinn Revocable Trust v.