Please E-mail suggested additions, comments and/or corrections to Kent@MoreLaw.Com.
[…] Defendant's Attorney: Adrienne H. Welchance Joe Tutro

Description: Defendant was indicted by the Montgomery County Grand Jury in February of 2016 for one count of violating the Tennessee Sexual Offender and Violent Sexual Offender Registration, Verification and Tracking Act of 2004 (“the Act”) by “[f]alsification of a TBI registration form” as stated in Tennessee Code Annotated section 40-39-208(a)(2); one count of violating the Act by “[f]ailure to timely disclose required information to the designated law enforcement agency” as stated in Tennessee Code Annotated section 40-39-208(a)(3); and one count of perjury on a Tennessee Sexual Offender and Violent Sexual Offender Registration/Verification Form as prohibited by Tennessee Code Annotated section 39-16-702(b)(3).