| Garry Slife v. Farmers Mutual Hail Insurance Company of Iowa |
[…] We find the district court did not abuse its discretion in dismissing the application. We affirm. |
| Genevieve-Anne Gaudreau v. Richard A. Barnes |
|
Richard Barnes ("Father") appeals from the trial court's judgment modifying a prior dissolution judgment and child custody decree. We affirm. |
| State of Oklahoma v. Katrina Lynn Fox |
|
Tulsa criminal defense lawyer Jeffrey Price Krigel represented Katrina Lynn Fox who was charged with: |
| Angela Cady v. John Schroll, M.D. |
|
K.S.A. 40-3403(h) provides that a health care provider qualified for coverage under the Health Care Stabilization Fund created by the Health Care Provider Insurance Availability Act (HCPIAA), K.S.A. 40-3401 et seq., "shall have no vicarious liability or responsibility for any injury . . . arising out of the rendering of or the failure to render professional services . . . by any other health care $0 (01-24-2014 - KS) |
| In re the Marriage of Cardona and Castro. |
|