Please E-mail suggested additions, comments and/or corrections to Kent@MoreLaw.Com.
[…] 4. Does any other act whereby, if it were done by the person falsely personated, he might in any event become liable to any suit or prosecution, or to pay any sum of money, or to incur any charge, forfeiture or penalty, or whereby any benefit might accrue to the party personating, or to any other person; shall be guilty of a felony punishable by imprisonment in the State Penitentiary not exceeding ten (10) years.

21 O.S. Section 1500 provides:

(a) It shall be unlawful for any person willfully, knowingly, or fraudulently to make, issue, deliver, use or submit, or to participate in making, issuing, delivering, using or submitting any fictitious, false or fraudulent offer, agreement, contract or other instrument concerning any real property or improvements thereon for the purpose either of inducing or attempting to induce any lender, prospective lender or government agency to make any loan, advance or commitment or of securing any guaranty or insurance in connection therewith.

(b) Any person violating the provisions of this act shall be deemed to be guilty of a misdemeanor and upon conviction shall be fined not more than One Thousand Dollars ($1,000.00) or shall be imprisoned for not more than one (1) year, or both.

21 O.S. Section 1550.42 provides: